
Lee HookGen
Lee HookGen
Multi-mode hook generation
Toggle Hooking support
SeekBar Hooking support




Key Features of Lee HookGen
Transform your experience with Lee HookGen's main features.
Multi-mode hook generation
Generates code templates for several hooking styles, including Normal Hooking, Void Hooking, Call Void, Disable Void, Field Hooking, and Patch Generator.
Generate hooks seemlessly.
8 hook configuration.
Reliable output hooks.
Toggle/SeekBar Hooking support
Includes a dedicated Toggle Hooking mode to quickly produce hook templates designed for enabling/disabling behavior.
Set toggle hook state false/true.
Hook implementation guide.
SeekBar value through slider or manual input.
Why choose Lee HookGen
Streamline your life with Lee HookGen today!
SeekBar Hooking support
Provides SeekBar Hooking generation for creating hooks that map values to a slider-style control.
Offset Calculator (hex math)
Built-in tool to add/subtract hexadecimal values to help compute offsets accurately.
Hex Converter toolkit
Converts between Hex-Dec, Dec-Hex, Text-Hex, and Hex-Text to speed up common modding calculations.
Reviews about Lee HookGen
Discover our users' feelings and comments.
FAQs about Lee HookGen
Browse the most frequently asked questions that you may interested in.
What is Lee HookGen?
Lee HookGen is a free Android tool designed to help modders generate codes with offsets and hook configurations, making it easier to manage and organize hooking work.
What hooking features does Lee HookGen v5.1.0 include?
According to the official app description, v5.1.0 includes Normal Hooking, Void Hooking, Call Void, Disable Void, Field Hooking, Patch Generator, Toggle Hooking, and SeekBar Hooking.
What built-in tools are included in Lee HookGen?
The official description lists an Offset Calculator (Subtract/Add Hex) and a Hex Converter supporting Hex-Dec, Dec-Hex, Text-Hex, and Hex-Text.
Does Lee HookGen provide guidance or export options for generated hooks?
Yes. The official description mentions a Hook Implementation Guide, an option to Allow Edit in Output Hook, and the ability to Export Hooks.
Is Lee HookGen free, and can I support the developer?
Yes. The official description states the app is built for free, and you can donate/support or buy the developer a coffee inside the app.
Is there a shortcut to open AIDE from Lee HookGen?
Yes. The official description lists an "Open Aide App Shortcut" as an additional feature.
Start your free trial for Lee HookGen today!
Enjoy your everyday with Lee HookGen.
Let's keep in touch!
Subscribe to our app for the latest news and updates.
By subscribing, you agree to Lee HookGen Privacy Policy.





